Jim Reeves头像
艺人 / MUSIC ARCHIVE

Jim Reeves

Reeves, Jim

PersonUnited States★ 3 (2)
DISCOGRAPHY

主创专辑

My Heart's Like a Welcome Mat / Teardrops of Regret封面

My Heart's Like a Welcome Mat / Teardrops of Regret

Single · 1950

Chickenhearted / I’ve Never Been So Blue封面

Chickenhearted / I’ve Never Been So Blue

Single · 1950

What Were You Doing / Wagon Load of Love封面

What Were You Doing / Wagon Load of Love

Single · 1953

Butterfly Love / Let Me Love You Just a Little封面

Butterfly Love / Let Me Love You Just a Little

Single · 1953

I Could Cry / Mexican Joe封面

I Could Cry / Mexican Joe

Single · 1953

Bimbo / Gypsy Heart封面

Bimbo / Gypsy Heart

Single · 1953

Beatin’ on the Ding Dong / My Rambling Heart封面

Beatin’ on the Ding Dong / My Rambling Heart

Single · 1954

Echo Bonita / Then I’ll Stop Loving You封面

Echo Bonita / Then I’ll Stop Loving You

Single · 1954

Butterfly Love / It’s Hard to Love Just One封面

Butterfly Love / It’s Hard to Love Just One

Single · 1954

Padre Of Old San Antone / Mother Went A-Walkin’封面

Padre Of Old San Antone / Mother Went A-Walkin’

Single · 1954

Where Does a Broken Heart Go / The Wilder Your Heart Beats the Sweeter Your Love封面

Where Does a Broken Heart Go / The Wilder Your Heart Beats the Sweeter Your Love

Single · 1954

Jim Reeves Sings封面

Jim Reeves Sings

Album · 1955

Yonder Comes a Sucker / I’m Hurtin’ Inside封面

Yonder Comes a Sucker / I’m Hurtin’ Inside

Single · 1955

Jimbo Jenkins / I’ve Lived a Lot in My Time封面

Jimbo Jenkins / I’ve Lived a Lot in My Time

Single · 1955

The Bimbo Boy EP封面

The Bimbo Boy EP

EP · 1955

Are You the One / How Many封面

Are You the One / How Many

Single · 1955

Where Does a Broken Heart Go / The Wilder Your Heart Beats the Sweeter You Love封面

Where Does a Broken Heart Go / The Wilder Your Heart Beats the Sweeter You Love

Single · 1955

Tahiti / Give Me One More Kiss封面

Tahiti / Give Me One More Kiss

Single · 1955

Drinking Tequila / Red Eyed and Rowdy封面

Drinking Tequila / Red Eyed and Rowdy

Single · 1955

The Bimbo Boy, Vol. 2封面

The Bimbo Boy, Vol. 2

EP · 1955

Yonder Comes A Sucker / I'm Hurtin' Inside封面

Yonder Comes A Sucker / I'm Hurtin' Inside

Single · 1955

Singing Down The Lane封面

Singing Down The Lane

Album · 1956

Hillbilly Waltz / Let Me Remember封面

Hillbilly Waltz / Let Me Remember

Single · 1956

My Lips Are Sealed / Pickin’ a Chicken封面

My Lips Are Sealed / Pickin’ a Chicken

Single · 1956

Am I Losing You / Waitin’ for a Train封面

Am I Losing You / Waitin’ for a Train

Single · 1956

Singing Down the Lane封面

Singing Down the Lane

EP · 1956

Penny Candy / Bimbo封面

Penny Candy / Bimbo

Single · 1956

Roly Poly封面

Roly Poly

EP · 1956

Singing Down the Lane封面

Singing Down the Lane

EP · 1956

Singing Down the Lane封面

Singing Down the Lane

EP · 1956

Mexican Joe / How Many封面

Mexican Joe / How Many

Single · 1956

Drinking Tequila / Then I’ll Stop Loving You封面

Drinking Tequila / Then I’ll Stop Loving You

Single · 1956

Am I Losing You / Waitin' For A Train封面

Am I Losing You / Waitin' For A Train

Single · 1956

Four Walls / I Know (and You Know)封面

Four Walls / I Know (and You Know)

Single · 1957

Bimbo封面

Bimbo

Album · 1957

Jim Reeves封面

Jim Reeves

Album · 1957

Everywhere You Go / Anna Marie封面

Everywhere You Go / Anna Marie

Single · 1957

Young Hearts / Two Shadows on Your Window封面

Young Hearts / Two Shadows on Your Window

Single · 1957

Jim Reeves封面

Jim Reeves

EP · 1957

Bimbo封面

Bimbo

EP · 1957

Four Walls封面

Four Walls

EP · 1957

I Know And You Know / Four Walls封面

I Know And You Know / Four Walls

Single · 1957

Girls I Have Known封面

Girls I Have Known

Album · 1958

Blue Boy / Theme of Love (I Love to Say, “I Love You”)封面

Blue Boy / Theme of Love (I Love to Say, “I Love You”)

Single · 1958

I Love You More / Overnight封面

I Love You More / Overnight

Single · 1958

Girls I Have Known封面

Girls I Have Known

EP · 1958

Theme of Love (I Love to Say, I Love You)封面

Theme of Love (I Love to Say, I Love You)

Single · 1958

I’d Like to Be / My Lips Are Sealed封面

I’d Like to Be / My Lips Are Sealed

Single · 1958

COLLABORATIONS

合作专辑

I Could Cry / Mexican Joe封面
I Could Cry / Mexican JoeJim Reeves and The Circle O Ranch Boys · 1953
Bimbo / Gypsy Heart封面
Bimbo / Gypsy HeartJim Reeves with Louisiana Hayride Band · 1953
El Rancho del Rio / It’s Hard to Love Just One封面
El Rancho del Rio / It’s Hard to Love Just OneJim Reeves with Louisiana Hayride Band · 1953
Am I Losing You封面
Am I Losing YouJim Reeves / Dave Rich · 1956
According to My Heart / The Mother of a Honky Tonk Girl封面
According to My Heart / The Mother of a Honky Tonk GirlJim Reeves / Jim Reeves & Carol Johnson · 1956
Country Music Time封面
Country Music TimeGlasser Brothers / Jim Reeves · 1960
Country Guitar, Volume 12封面
Country Guitar, Volume 12Hawkshaw Hawkins / Porter Wagoner / Jim Reeves / Hank Snow / Eddy Arnold · 1960
Jim Reeves, Floyd Cramer, Chet Atkins in Suid-Afrika封面
Jim Reeves, Floyd Cramer, Chet Atkins in Suid-AfrikaJim Reeves, Floyd Cramer & Chet Atkins · 1962
The Blue Boys封面
The Blue BoysJim Reeves, The Blue Boys · 1962
South African Tour Hits封面
South African Tour HitsJim Reeves, Floyd Cramer, Chet Atkins, Bill Walker, Gene Petersen, The Blue Boys · 1964
Love Is No Excuse / Look Who’s Talking封面
Love Is No Excuse / Look Who’s TalkingJim Reeves & Dottie West · 1964
Four Stars of Nashville封面
Four Stars of NashvilleBobby Bare / Johnny Loudermilk / Jack Scott / Jim Reeves · 1964
But You Love Me, Daddy / My Hands Are Clean封面
But You Love Me, Daddy / My Hands Are CleanJim Reeves / Ginny Wright / Leo Jackson · 1968
Nashville Stars on Tour - Live Recordings封面
Nashville Stars on Tour - Live RecordingsChet Atkins / Bobby Bare / Jim Reeves / Anita Kerr Singers · 1970
The Best of Jim Reeves and Dolly Parton封面
The Best of Jim Reeves and Dolly PartonJim Reeves, Dolly Parton · 1976
Take Me in Your Arms and Hold Me / Missing Angel封面
Take Me in Your Arms and Hold Me / Missing AngelJim Reeves / Deborah Allen · 1979
History Of Country Music封面
History Of Country MusicHank Williams and Jim Reeves · 1981
Have You Ever Been Lonely (Have You Ever Been Blue) / Welcome to My World封面
Have You Ever Been Lonely (Have You Ever Been Blue) / Welcome to My WorldJim Reeves and Patsy Cline · 1981
I Fall to Pieces / So Wrong封面
I Fall to Pieces / So WrongPatsy Cline / Jim Reeves · 1982
Remembering封面
RememberingPatsy Cline & Jim Reeves · 1982
Unforgettable封面
UnforgettablePatsy Cline, Jim Reeves · 1983
Country Christmas Memories封面
Country Christmas MemoriesEddy Arnold, Jim Reeves · 1986
The Very Best of Jim Reeves and Hank Williams封面
The Very Best of Jim Reeves and Hank WilliamsJim Reeves, Hank Williams · 1990
Greatest Hits封面
Greatest HitsJim Reeves & Patsy Cline · 1990
Christmas Favorites封面
Christmas FavoritesElvis Presley & Jim Reeves · 1991
Christmas Favorites封面
Christmas FavoritesElvis Presley & Jim Reeves · 1991
Sunday With Eddy Arnold & Jim Reeves封面
Sunday With Eddy Arnold & Jim ReevesEddy Arnold & Jim Reeves · 1995
Jim Reeves & Don Williams封面
Jim Reeves & Don WilliamsJim Reeves & Don Williams · 2003
Wanted封面
WantedJim Reeves & Don Williams · 2004
Great Hits封面
Great HitsJim Reeves & Bobby Bare · 年份未知
On the Highway封面
On the HighwayDon Williams, Patsy Cline, Willie Nelson, Jim Reeves, Johnny Cash, Anne Murray, Tennessee Ernie Ford, Dolly Parton, Billie Jo Spears & Ne · 年份未知
18 Greatest Hits: The Very Best of封面
18 Greatest Hits: The Very Best ofJim Reeves & Hank Williams · 年份未知
Welcome to My World / Miller’s Cave封面
Welcome to My World / Miller’s CaveJim Reeves, Bobby Bare · 年份未知