♪
发行版 / MUSIC ARCHIVE

The Chronological Classics: Sidney Bechet 1937-1938

Sidney Bechet

TRACKLIST

曲目表

碟片 1

序号曲目艺人时长
1Bandana DaysNoble Sissle and His Orchestra2:55
2I'm Just Wild About HarryNoble Sissle and His Orchestra2:54
3Dear Old SouthlandNoble Sissle and His Orchestra2:35
4Okey DokeNoble Sissle’s Swingsters2:59
5Characteristic BluesNoble Sissle’s Swingsters3:00
6Viper MadNoble Sissle’s Swingsters3:02
7BlackstickNoble Sissle’s Swingsters2:47
8When the Sun Sets Down SouthNoble Sissle’s Swingsters3:11
9Sweet PatootieNoble Sissle’s Swingsters3:19
10Freight Train BluesTrixie Smith3:23
11Trixie BluesTrixie Smith3:18
12My Daddy Rocks Me, Part ITrixie Smith3:00
13My Daddy Rocks Me, Part IITrixie Smith2:56
14He May Be Your Man, but He Comes to See Me SometimesTrixie Smith2:49
15Jack, I'm MellowTrixie Smith2:49
16Uncle JoeGrant & Wilson2:37
17I Am a WomanGrant & Wilson2:53
18Toot It, Brother ArmstrongGrant & Wilson3:10
19Blue Monday on Sugar HillGrant & Wilson2:20
20My Unusual ManTrixie Smith2:46
21What a DreamSidney Bechet and His Orchestra2:54
22Hold Tight (Want Some Seafood Mama)Sidney Bechet and His Orchestra2:40
23Jungle DreamsSidney Bechet and His Orchestra2:31
24Chant in the NightSidney Bechet and His Orchestra2:27