发行版 / MUSIC ARCHIVE

Tall Dark Stranger: Recordings 1969-1975

Buck Owens

TRACKLIST

曲目表

碟片 1

序号曲目艺人时长
1Tall Dark StrangerBuck Owens2:58
2I’ve Got a Happy HeartBuck Owens2:10
3Somewhere BetweenBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:53
4Just a Few More DaysBuck Owens1:59
5Lonesome ValleyBuck Owens2:42
6My Saviour Leads the WayBuck Owens2:23
7But You Know I Love YouBuck Owens2:41
8Today I Started Loving You AgainBuck Owens & Bettye Swann2:42
9I’m a Natural LoserBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:05
10The Biggest Storm of AllBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:58
11If I Had You (By My Side)Buck Owens and His Buckaroos2:26
12Down at the Corner BarBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:06
13Nobody but YouBuck Owens and His Buckaroos1:56
14Lay a Little Light on MeBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:04
15Catfish CapersBuck Owens and His Buckaroos1:54
16Bossanova Buckaroo StyleBuck Owens and His Buckaroos1:49
17Sweet‐T‐PieBuck Owens and His Buckaroos1:50
18Roll Your OwnBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:03
19When the Roll Is Called Up YonderBuck Owens2:12
20That Old Time ReligionBuck Owens2:03
21Big in VegasBuck Owens3:06
22Love Is StrangeBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:35
23CinderellaBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:24
24I’ll Be All Right TomorrowBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:39
25Hurry Come Running Back to MeBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:16
26EnsenadaBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:05
27The Night They Drove Old Dixie DownBuck Owens and His Buckaroos3:08
28Take Care of You for Me in Kansas CityBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:08
29One More TimeBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:18
30Goin’ Home to the BayouBuck Owens and His Buckaroos1:43
31Country Pickin’Buck Owens and His Buckaroos1:42
32Rompin’ and Stompin’Buck Owens and His Buckaroos2:05

碟片 2

序号曲目艺人时长
1We Were Made for Each OtherBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:30
2Everybody Needs SomebodyBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:42
3TogethernessBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:10
4The Kansas City SongBuck Owens2:18
5I’d Love to Be Your ManBuck Owens2:18
6Together AgainBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:23
7Fallin’ for YouBuck Owens & Susan Raye1:54
8Cryin’ TimeBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:45
9Foolin’ AroundBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:10
10Down in New OrleansBuck Owens2:26
11The Wind Blows Every Day in OklahomaBuck Owens2:49
12Full Time DaddyBuck Owens2:10
13The Great White HorseBuck Owens & Susan Raye3:44
14Black Texas DirtBuck Owens3:15
15Bring Back My Peace of MindBuck Owens2:38
16Guitar Pickin’ ManBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:24
17Dublin WaltzBuck Owens and His Buckaroos1:51
18I’d Love to Be Your ManBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:14
19Cajun Steel GuitarBuck Owens and His Buckaroos1:49
20Fishin’ ReelBuck Owens and His Buckaroos1:46
21Potter’s FieldBuck Owens and His Buckaroos3:01
22When I’m With YouBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:31
23Pick‐Nickin’Buck Owens and His Buckaroos2:34
24Boot HillBuck Owens and His Buckaroos1:59
25Up on Cripple CreekBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:28
26(It’s a long Way to) London TownBuck Owens2:31
27Scandinavian PolkaBuck Owens2:40
28AmsterdamBuck Owens2:34

碟片 3

序号曲目艺人时长
1Let the World Keep On a Turnin’Buck Owens & Susan Raye2:01
2High as the MountainsBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:00
3Today I Started Loving You AgainBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:41
4I’ve Never Had a Dream Come True BeforeBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:46
5Tennessee Bird WalkBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:41
6Then Maybe I Can Get Some SleepBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:58
7Your Tender Loving CareBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:42
8Think of MeBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:06
9I Thank Him for Sending Me YouBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:48
10I Don’t Care (Just as long as You Love Me)Buck Owens & Susan Raye2:01
11I Wouldn’t Live in New York City (If They Gave Me the Whole Dang Town)Buck Owens2:57
12No Milk and Honey in BaltimoreBuck Owens3:25
13Reno LamentBuck Owens2:43
14Houston‐TownBuck Owens2:41
15Santo DomingoBuck Owens3:07
16Down in New OrleansBuck Owens2:43
17The Wind Blows Every Day in ChicagoBuck Owens2:49
18(It’s a long Way to) LondontownBuck Owens2:40
19The Kansas City SongBuck Owens2:30
20Big in VegasBuck Owens3:14
21Reno LamentBuck Owens3:09
22No Milk and Honey in BaltimoreBuck Owens3:32
23Bridge Over Troubled WaterBuck Owens2:38
24I Am a RockBuck Owens2:24
25Homeward BoundBuck Owens2:44
26The Devil Made Me Do ThatBuck Owens2:37
27Everything Reminds Me You’re GoneBuck Owens2:28
28Catch the WindBuck Owens2:26
29San Francisco TownBuck Owens2:28
30Within My Loving ArmsBuck Owens2:20
31(I’m Goin’) HomeBuck Owens2:33
32Love Minus Zero – No LimitBuck Owens2:22

碟片 4

序号曲目艺人时长
1Ring of FireBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:17
2Last DateBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:10
3El PasoBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:14
4King of the RoadBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:01
5Orange Blossom SpecialBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:11
6Tall Dark StrangerBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:29
7Detroit CityBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:19
8Gentle on My MindBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:20
9It’s Such a Pretty World TodayBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:13
10Okie From MukogeeBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:04
11Ruby (Are You Mad)Buck Owens2:25
12Heartbreak MountainBuck Owens2:32
13Uncle PenBuck Owens2:33
14Corn LiquorBuck Owens2:37
15Rollin’ in My Sweet Baby’s ArmsBuck Owens2:17
16I Know You’re Married but I Love You StillBuck Owens2:11
17Ashes of LoveBuck Owens2:11
18Ole Slew FootBuck Owens2:27
19Rocky TopBuck Owens2:29
20Salty Dog BluesBuck Owens2:39
21One of Everything You GotBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:04
22Home on Christmas DayBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:09
23All I Want for Christmas Is My DaddyBuck Owens & Susan Raye3:09
24A Very Merry ChristmasBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:12
25It’s Not What You GiveBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:20
26Good Old Fashioned Country ChristmasBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:11
27Christmas Ain’t Christmas Dear Without YouBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:12
28Santa Looked a Lot Like DaddyBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:12
29Santa’s Gonna Come in a StagecoachBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:00
30Tomorrow Is Christmas DayBuck Owens & Susan Raye1:49

碟片 5

序号曲目艺人时长
1Too Old to Cut the MustardBuck Owens & Buddy Alan1:53
2Wham BamBuck Owens & Buddy Alan2:04
3Pfft You Were (Was) GoneBuck Owens & Buddy Alan2:47
4You’re a Real Good FriendBuck Owens & Buddy Alan2:17
5Tobacco White Lightning and Woman Blues No. 2Buck Owens & Buddy Alan2:45
6I Won’t Go Huntin’ With You Jake (But I’ll Go Chasin’ Wimin)Buck Owens & Buddy Alan2:35
7Cigareets, Whuskey and Wild, Wild WomenBuck Owens & Buddy Alan2:41
8Beautiful Morning GloryBuck Owens & Buddy Alan2:15
9I’ll Still Be Waiting for YouBuck Owens2:25
10Daddy Frank (The Guitar Man)Buck Owens and His Buckaroos2:20
11Today I Started Loving You AgainBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:22
12The Fightin’ Side of MeBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:19
13Silver WingsBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:00
14Okie From MuskogeeBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:03
15The Legend of Bonnie and ClydeBuck Owens and His Buckaroos1:29
16Hungry EyesBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:14
17Swinging DoorsBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:23
18I Take a Lot of Pride in What I AmBuck Owens and His Buckaroos2:24
19Mama TriedBuck Owens and His Buckaroos1:53
20Made in JapanBuck Owens2:43
21Arms Full of EmptyBuck Owens2:23
22Ain’t It Amazing, GracieBuck Owens2:09
23Looking Back to SeeBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:26
24You Ain’t Gonna Have Ol’ Buck to Kick Around No MoreBuck Owens2:24

碟片 6

序号曲目艺人时长
1I Love You So Much It HurtsBuck Owens2:35
2There Goes My LoveBuck Owens2:24
3Sweethearts in HeavenBuck Owens2:37
4A Whole Lot of Somethin’Buck Owens2:27
5Get Out of Town Before SundownBuck Owens2:49
6Something’s WrongBuck Owens2:46
7In the Palm of Your HandBuck Owens2:36
8The Good Old Days (Are Here Again)Buck Owens2:40
9I Know That You Know (That I Love You)Buck Owens2:15
10When You Get Back From NashvilleBuck Owens2:30
11When You Get to Heaven (I’ll Be There)Buck Owens2:15
12Long Hot SummerBuck Owens2:16
13Streets of BakersfieldBuck Owens2:35
14She’s Had All the Dreamin’ She Can StandBuck Owens2:24
15Your Monkey Won’t Be Home TonightBuck Owens1:53
16The Good Old Days (Are Here Again)Buck Owens & Susan Raye2:42
17Old FaithfulBuck Owens2:26
18Take a Taste of My WineBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:15
19I Think I’m Going to Like Loving YouBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:10
20Sweethearts in HeavenBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:28
21I’ve Got a Happy HeartBuck Owens & Susan Raye1:59
22Arms Full of EmptyBuck Owens & Susan Raye1:56
23All the Dreamin’ They Can StandBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:23
24Honey… Let’s Fall in LoveBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:26
25When You Get to Heaven (I’ll Be There)Buck Owens & Susan Raye2:20
26Love Makes the World Go RoundBuck Owens & Susan Raye2:24

碟片 7

序号曲目艺人时长
1Love Makes the World Go RoundBuck Owens2:18
2Loving YouBuck Owens1:57
3I Won’t Be Needing YouBuck Owens2:20
4Songwriter’s LamentBuck Owens2:57
5That Loving FeelingBuck Owens2:25
6Someday I’m Gonna Go to MexicoBuck Owens2:30
7Colors I’m Gonna Paint the TownBuck Owens2:36
8It Never Will Be Over for MeBuck Owens2:23
9Happy HourBuck Owens2:36
10Your Daddy Was a Preacher (And Your Mama Was a Dancing Girl)Buck Owens2:15
11Hello TroubleBuck Owens1:51
12Big Game HunterBuck Owens2:12
13(It’s a) Monsters’ HolidayBuck Owens2:35
14I Wish I Was a ButterflyBuck Owens2:34
15John LawBuck Owens2:32
16Stony Mountain West VirginiaBuck Owens2:43
17Let the Fun BeginBuck Owens2:00
18Holdin’ OnBuck Owens2:24
19Great ExpectationsBuck Owens2:26
20All Around Cowboy of 1964Buck Owens2:35

碟片 8