发行版 / MUSIC ARCHIVE

Jazz Greats, Volume 1: Billie Holiday: All of Me

Billie Holiday

TRACKLIST

曲目表

碟片 1

序号曲目艺人时长
1They Can't Take That Away From MeBillie Holiday and Her Orchestra3:08
2These Foolish ThingsBillie Holiday with Teddy Wilson and His Orchestra3:21
3I Can't Give You Anything but LoveBillie Holiday with Teddy Wilson and His Orchestra3:30
4Strange FruitBillie Holiday & Frankie Newton and His Orchestra3:14
5Pennies From HeavenBillie Holiday with Teddy Wilson and His Orchestra3:19
6I Cover the WaterfrontBillie Holiday with Teddy Wilson and His Orchestra3:01
7All of MeBillie Holiday with Eddie Heywood & His Orchestra3:03
8What a Little Moonlight Can DoBillie Holiday with Teddy Wilson and His Orchestra3:01
9Miss Brown to YouBillie Holiday with Teddy Wilson and His Orchestra3:02
10Back in Your Own BackyardBillie Holiday and Her Orchestra2:44
11Easy LivingBillie Holiday with Teddy Wilson and His Orchestra3:08
12SummertimeBillie Holiday and Her Orchestra3:00
13Them There EyesBillie Holiday and Her Orchestra2:52
14God Bless the ChildBillie Holiday with Eddie Heywood & His Orchestra3:00
15One, Two, Button Your ShoeBillie Holiday and Her Orchestra2:48
16Swing, Brother, SwingBillie Holiday and Her Orchestra2:58
17Mean to MeBillie Holiday with Teddy Wilson and His Orchestra3:11
18Foolin' MyselfBillie Holiday with Teddy Wilson and His Orchestra3:04
19Me, Myself and IBillie Holiday and Her Orchestra2:40
20I Love My Man (Billie's Blues)Billie Holiday with the All-Star Jam Band4:14
21PorgyEthel Waters3:14
22Do You Know What It Means to Miss New Orleans?Louis Armstrong & His Orchestra6:13