发行版 / MUSIC ARCHIVE

Defected presents House Masters: Mike Dunn

Mike Dunn

TRACKLIST

曲目表

碟片 1

序号曲目艺人时长
1If I Can’t Get Down (Mousse T.’s Funky Shizzle extended mix)Mike Dunn7:22
2Natural High (Mike Dunn Black Glitter extended MixX)Mike Dunn6:43
3Strike ItMike Dunn presents Ruff N'Stuff4:40
4God Made Me PhunkyMD X‐Spress6:16
5Phreaky MF (Mike Dunn’s Phreak MixX)Mike Dunn presents Mr. 6912:09
6The Pressure Cooker (M.D.’s X‐otic Klub Mixx)Mike Dunn presents MD III4:28
7DJ Beat That Shhh (extended MixX)Mike Dunn featuring MD X‐spress6:42
8So Let It Be Houze!Mike Dunn6:39
9Take It Easy (Mike Dunn Blackball Ezee Mixx)Gershon Jackson7:50
10He’s Gonna Make It Alright (MD’z original Recipe vocal Mixx)Mike Dunn presents The RC Groove Project featuring Ron Carroll8:08
11Git Cho House On (Children) (MD Blackball main Mixx)Mike Dunn presents The MD X‐Spress6:03
12Til the World Blow Up (Mike Dunn Blackball Classic Soul extended MixX)Dave + Sam6:36
13Feel the Muzik (Mike Dunn’s Blackball Mixx)Mike Dunn presents The MD X‐Spress6:20
14Bless Me Today (Mike Dunn Blackball Praise Mixx)Alan Dixon7:32
15Face the NationMike Dunn presents MD III5:05
16Na Na Na (I Walks with God) (Mike Dunn main vocal Mixx)Mike Dunn presents The MD X‐Spress6:07
17Welcome 2da Klub (X‐otic Mixx)MD X‐Spress5:30
18Deep Lat’n SoulMike Dunn8:06
19It’s the Music (original version)Murphy Jax6:15
20Not Gonna Do It (Mike Dunn dub)Vicky Martin4:54
21Dance You Mutha (Original Mutha)Mike Dunn6:11
22Tha Real DiscoMike Dunn presents Disco Kidz6:02
23Message in House (MD original mix)Mike Dunn presents 1 Phunky Brotha7:00
24Magic FeetMike Dunn6:03
25Now That You’re Gone (vocal)Mike Dunn8:01
26We Kan Never Be Satisfied (MDz Anthem mix)Mike Dunn6:52
27Huggin’ & A Luvin’ (Mike Dunn Luvz Huggin’ U ReMixX)Gershon Jackson7:32
28Do You Believe (Dunn’s Believe U Me Mixx)Mike Dunn presents The RC Groove Project featuring Ron Carroll6:44
29This Here Is House Muzik (Mike Dunn main vocal Mixx)Mike Dunn presents The MD X‐Spress5:49
30WorkMike Dunn6:32
31Who Turned You OutMike Dunn featuring Byron Stingily6:43
32Beat That ShitMike Dunn presents Da Track Dummies4:28
33It’s Anotha GrooveMD X-Spress6:12
34Can You Feel It (MD Vox Mixx)Mike Dunn7:47
35Deep n’Yo Soul (vocal Mixx)Mike Dunn presents Mr Phunky Mann6:44
36Let’s Get It On (Disco vocal)Mike Dunn presents Mr Phunky Mann7:28
37Oh MidnightMike Dunn presents Mr Phunky Mann3:04
38Work da Groove (MDZ You Go Boy mix)Mike Dunn presents Sonic Boom Society featuring D.J. Shon Jackson5:26
39Jass Yo Azz Off (The Tribal X Mixx)Mike Dunn presents The Jass Man7:01