♪
发行版 / MUSIC ARCHIVE

Rockin' the Blues

Wynonie Harris

TRACKLIST

曲目表

碟片 1 Who Threw the Whiskey in the Well

序号曲目艺人时长
1Hurry, HurryLucky Millinder and his Orchestra3:02
2Who Threw the Whiskey in the WellLucky Millinder and his Orchestra3:00
3Around the Clock, Part 1Wynonie "Mr. Blues" Harris and Johnny Otis' All Stars2:54
4Around the Clock, Part 2Wynonie "Mr. Blues" Harris and Johnny Otis' All Stars3:00
5Cock-A-Doodle-DooWynonie "Mr. Blues" Harris and Johnny Otis' All Stars2:55
6Yonder Goes My BabyWynonie "Mr. Blues" Harris and Johnny Otis' All Stars2:51
7Wynonie's BluesWynonie "Blues" Harris with Illinois Jacquet and his All Stars2:49
8Here Comes the BluesWynonie "Blues" Harris with Illinois Jacquet and his All Stars2:56
9Straighten Him OutWynonie "Blues" Harris with Jack McVea and his All Stars2:31
10Young Man's BluesWynonie "Blues" Harris with Jack McVea and his All Stars2:52
11Baby, Look at YouWynonie "Blues" Harris with Jack McVea and his All Stars3:06
12She's Gone With the WindWynonie "Blues" Harris with Jack McVea and his All Stars2:43
13Somebody Changed the Lock on My DoorWynonie "Blues" Harris with Jack McVea and his All Stars2:48
14That's the Stuff You Gotta WatchWynonie "Blues" Harris with Jack McVea and his All Stars2:41
15I Gotta Lyin' WomanWynonie "Blues" Harris with Oscar Pettiford and his All Stars2:43
16Rebecca's BluesWynonie "Blues" Harris with Oscar Pettiford and his All Stars2:38
17Everybody's BoogieWynonie "Blues" Harris with Oscar Pettiford and his All Stars2:15
18Time to Change Your TownWynonie "Blues" Harris with Oscar Pettiford and his All Stars2:41
19I Gotta Lyin' Woman (alternate take)Wynonie "Blues" Harris with Oscar Pettiford and his All Stars2:50
20Everybody's Boogie (alternate take)Wynonie "Blues" Harris with Oscar Pettiford and his All Stars2:21

碟片 2 Playful Baby

序号曲目艺人时长
1Playful BabyWynonie "Blues" Harris with Johnnie Alston & his All Stars2:42
2Take Me Out of the RainWynonie "Blues" Harris with Johnnie Alston & his All Stars2:45
3Papa Tree TopWynonie "Blues" Harris with Johnnie Alston & his All Stars2:55
4Young and WildWynonie "Blues" Harris with Johnnie Alston & his All Stars2:53
5Good Morning CorinneWynonie Harris2:59
6Hey! Ba-Ba-Re-Bop, Part 1Wynonie Harris2:33
7Hey! Ba-Ba-Re-Bop, Part 2Wynonie Harris2:53
8In the Evening' BluesWynonie Harris2:49
9Dig This BoogieWynonie (Mr. Blues) Harris2:31
10Lightnin' Struck the Poor HouseWynonie (Mr. Blues) Harris with Jimmy Jackson and His Orchestra2:42
11My Baby's Barrel HouseWynonie (Mr. Blues) Harris2:50
12Drinkin' by MyselfWynonie (Mr. Blues) Harris2:39
13Mr Blues Jumped the RabbitWynonie Harris2:51
14Rugged RoadWynonie Harris2:55
15Come Back BabyWynonie Harris2:47
16Whisky and Jelly-Roll BluesWynonie Harris3:09
17You Got to Get Yourself a Job, GirlWynonie Harris2:48
18Hard Ridin' MamaWynonie Harris2:33
19Big City BluesWynonie Harris2:31
20Ghost of a ChoiceWynonie Harris2:49

碟片 3 Good Rockin' Tonight

序号曲目艺人时长
1Battle of the Blues, Part 1Wynonie Harris and Joe Turner2:53
2Battle of the Blues, Part 2Wynonie Harris and Joe Turner2:50
3Goin' HomeWynonie Harris and Joe Turner3:04
4BluesWynonie Harris and Joe Turner2:44
5Love Is Like RainWynonie Harris2:47
6Rose Get Your ClothesWynonie Harris2:41
7Wynonie's BoogieWynonie Harris2:34
8Your Money Don't Mean a ThingWynonie Harris2:33
9Good Morning Mr. BluesWynonie Harris2:49
10Blow Your Brains OutWynonie Harris2:42
11Blowin' to CaliforniaWynonie Harris2:25
12Crazy LoveWynonie Harris2:56
13From Bad to Good BluesWynonie Harris2:43
14Bite Again, Bite AgainWynonie Harris2:49
15Good Rockin' TonightWynonie Harris2:45
16Lollipop MamaWynonie Harris2:49
17I Believe I'll Fall in LoveWynonie Harris2:37
18Grandma Plays the NumbersWynonie Harris2:40
19She Just Won't Sell No MoreWynonie Harris2:36
20I Want My Fanny BrownWynonie Harris3:06

碟片 4 All She Wants to Do Is Rock

序号曲目艺人时长
1I Feel That Old Age Coming OnWynonie Harris2:48
2Drinkin' Wine Spo-Dee-O-DeeWynonie Harris2:30
3All She Wants to Do Is RockWynonie Harris2:33
4I Can't Take It No MoreWynonie Harris3:02
5Sittin' on It All the TimeWynonie Harris2:37
6I Like My Baby's PuddingWynonie Harris2:42
7Triflin' Woman (1949)Wynonie Harris2:45
8Baby, Shame on YouWynonie Harris2:49
9Rock Mr. BluesWynonie Harris2:40
10Stormy Night BluesWynonie Harris2:46
11Good Morning JudgeWynonie Harris2:41
12Be Mine My LoveWynonie Harris2:53
13Mr. Blues Is Coming to TownWynonie Harris3:03
14I Want to Love You BabyWynonie Harris2:33
15Put It BackWynonie Harris2:46
16Oh BabeWynonie Harris with Lucky Millinder and his Orchestra2:58
17Teardrops From My EyesWynonie Harris with Lucky Millinder and his Orchestra2:56
18A Love UntrueWynonie Harris2:55
19Triflin' Woman (1950)Wynonie Harris2:39
20Man, Have I Got TroublesWynonie Harris3:00
21Confessin' the BluesWynonie Harris2:48