发行版 / MUSIC ARCHIVE

The Indispensable Duke Ellington and the Small Groups - Vol.9/10 (1940-1946)

Duke Ellington

TRACKLIST

曲目表

碟片 1

序号曲目艺人时长
1Day DreamJohnny Hodges and His Orchestra2:56
2Good Queen BessJohnny Hodges and His Orchestra2:57
3That's the Blues Old ManJohnny Hodges and His Orchestra2:54
4Junior HopJohnny Hodges and His Orchestra3:06
5Without a SongRex Stewart & His Orchestra2:46
6My Sunday GalRex Stewart & His Orchestra3:09
7Mobile BayRex Stewart & His Orchestra3:03
8Linger AwhileRex Stewart & His Orchestra3:23
9Charlie the ChuloBarney Bigard and His Orchestra3:05
10Lament for JavanetteBarney Bigard and His Orchestra2:50
11A Lull at DawnBarney Bigard and His Orchestra3:24
12Ready EddyBarney Bigard and His Orchestra2:47
13Dear Old SouthlandDuke Ellington3:25
14SolitudeDuke Ellington3:27
15Some SaturdayRex Stewart & His Orchestra3:00
16Subtle SloughRex Stewart & His Orchestra3:17
17Menelik the Lion of JudahRex Stewart & His Orchestra3:18
18Poor BubberRex Stewart & His Orchestra3:18
19Squaty RooJohnny Hodges and His Orchestra2:25
20Passion FlowerJohnny Hodges and His Orchestra3:06
21Things Ain't What They Used to BeJohnny Hodges and His Orchestra3:37
22Goin' Out the Back WayJohnny Hodges and His Orchestra2:40
23Brown SuedeBarney Bigard and His Orchestra3:06
24Noir BleuBarney Bigard and His Orchestra3:13
25"C" BluesBarney Bigard and His Orchestra2:52
26JuneBarney Bigard and His Orchestra3:15
27Frankie and JohnnyDuke Ellington and His Rhythm3:02
28Jumpin' Room OnlyDuke Ellington and His Rhythm2:36
29TonkDuke Ellington and Billy Strayhorn2:46
30Drawing Room BluesDuke Ellington and Billy Strayhorn3:38